Main Works

【FILMS/映画】

●『ペルセポネーの泪』 

磯部鉄平 監督 

(近所の主婦役)

●『Tears of Persephone』 

Directed by Teppei Isobe 

(role of housewife)


●『ちょっと思い出しただけ』 

松居大悟 監督 

(主婦役)

東京国際映画祭 コンペティション部門•観客賞受賞/スペシャルメンション授与

●『Just Remembering』

 Directed by Daigo Matsui 

(role of housewife)

Double winner at the Tokyo International Film Festival, of the Audience Award in the conpetition section and the Special mention


●『Natsuko』 

飯島珠奈 監督

(主演:Natsuko)

グラスゴー短編映画祭 2021コンペティション部門ノミネート、大阪アジアン映画祭2022入選、ニューヨークアジアン映画祭2022入選

●『Natsuko』 

Directed by Shuna Iijima 

(Lead:Natsuko)

Nominated for best short film at the Glasgow Short Film Festival 2021,Osaka Asian Film Festival 2022 and New York Asian Film Festival 2022.


●『ステップ』

飯塚健 監督 

(曾祖母役)

●『Step』

Directed by Ken Iizuka 

(role of grand-grand mother)


●『SHELL and JOINT』

平林勇 監督 

(玉丸仁子役)

モスクワ国際映画祭、ロッテルダム国際映画祭、スラムダンス映画祭、ヨーテボリ映画祭入選

●『SHELL and JOINT』

Directed by Isamu Hirabayashi 

(role of Jinko Tamamaru)

Moscow International Film Festival、 International Film Festival Rotterdam、 Slamdance Film Festival、 Goteborg Film Festival



●『エリカ38』

日比遊一監督

(被害者/高見役)

ロンドン・イーストアジアン映画祭2019・審査員特別賞受賞

●『Erica38』

Directed by Yuichi Hibi

(role of Takami / victim)

London East Asia Film Festival 2019・won the Jury Special Award


●『左様なら』

石橋夕帆監督

(岸本陽子役)

大阪アジアン映画祭2019入選

●『SAYOUNARA』

Directed by Yuho Ishibashi

(role of Yoko Kishimoto)

Osaka Asian Film Festival 2019


●『名前』

戸田彬弘監督

(浅野美千恵役)

大阪アジアン映画祭2019クロージング作品、ウディネファーイースト映画祭コンペティション部門、ハノイ国際映画祭コンペティション部門ノミネート

●『The Name』

Directed by Akihiro Toda

(role of Michie Asano)

Osaka Asian Film Festival 2019 closing film、Nominated for best film at the FAR EAST FiLM FESTIVAL 2019 and HANOI International Film Festival


●『ガーデンアパート』

石原海監督

(主演:京子)

ロッテルダム国際映画祭2019、大阪アジアン映画祭2018入選

●『The Garden Apartment』

Directed by Umi Ishihara

(Lead character :Kyoko)

International Film Festival Rotterdam 2019、Osaka Asian Film Festival 2018


●『トータスの旅』

永山正史監督

(由美子役)

ゆうばり国際ファンタスティック映画祭2017コンペティション部門グランプリ受賞

●『Journey of the Tortoise』

Directed by Tadashi Nagayama

(role of Yumiko)

Awarded the Grand Prize at the Yubari International Fantastic Film Festival 2017 conpetition category


●『かくれんぼ』

田中希美絵監督

(社会事務所職員・山村役)

トロント国際映画祭2015短編部門入選、Sguardi Altrove Film Festival 2016グランプリ受賞

●『HIDE & SEEK』

Directed by Kimie Tanaka

(role of Yamamura •social insurance office woker)

Toronto International Film Festival 2015 Short film category、Awarded Grand Prize at the Sguardi Altrove Film Festival2016


●『彦とベガ』

谷口未央監督

(比古環役)

伊参スタジオ映画祭2013、あいち女性国際映画祭2015、グランプリ受賞

●『Hiko and Vega』

Directed by Mio Taniguchi

(role of Tamaki Hiko)

Awarded the Grand Prize at the Isama Sutudio Film Festival 2013 and Aichi International Woman's Film festival 2015


●『あの電燈』

鶴岡慧子監督

(天野ノゾミ役)

大阪アジアン映画祭2016、ハンブルク映画祭2016入選

●『A Light In The Distance』

Directed by Keiko Tsuruoka 

(role of Nozomi Amano)

Osaka Asian FilmFestival 2016、Japan Movie Festival Hanburg2016


●『八芳園』

大原崇嘉・関友太郎・豊田真之・平瀬謙太郎監督

(新婦の叔母役)

カンヌ国際映画祭短編部門ノミネート

●『Happo-en』

Directed by Tskayoshi Ohara,Yutaro Seki,Masayuki Toyota and Kentaro Hirase

(role of bride's aunt)

Nominated for best short film at the Festinal De Canne Short Film Category


●『ねこにみかん』

戸田彬弘監督

(児玉里美役)

●『Neko ni Mikan』

Directed by Akihiro Toda

(role of Satomi Kodama)


●『飛び火』

永山正史監督

(永田美沙子役)

ぴあフィルムフェスティバル2012、TAMA NEW WAVE 入選

●『Tobihi』

Directed by Tadashi Nagayama

(role of Misako Nagata)

Pia Film Festival 2012、TAMA NEW WAVE 


●『仇討ち』

谷口未央監督

(多賀香里役)

SKIPシティ国際Dシネマフェスティバル短編部門入選

●『Kataki Uchi』

Directed by Mio Taniguchi

(role of Kaori Taga)

SKIP City international D Cinema Festival Short Film category


●『ami? amie? つきあってねーよ!』

岩崎友彦監督

(グミ母)

ゆうばり国際ファンタスティック映画祭コンペティション部門ノミネート

●『Ami? Amie?』

Directed by Tomohiko Iwasaki

(role of Gumi's Mam )

Nominated for best filmat at the Yubari International Fantastic Film  Festival


●『月の下まで』

奥村盛人監督

(志津江役)

SKIPシティ国際Dシネマ映画祭、TAMA NEW WAVE入選

●『Out to Sea』

Directed by Morito Okumura 

(role of Shizue)

SKIP City International D Cinema Festival、TAMA NEW WAVE 


●『星になった少年』

河毛俊作監督

(スクリプター役)

●『Shining Boy and Little Randy』

Directed by Shunsaku Kawage

(Role of scripture )



【DRAMA/ドラマ】
●WOWOW 連続ドラマW『神の手』全5話
兼重淳監督
(境玉美役)

●WOWOW/series drama W『Hand Of God』5 episodes in total 

Directed by Atsushi Kaneshige

(role of Tamami Sakai)


●WOWOW連続ドラマW『イアリー』#最終話
森淳一監督
(島崎役)

●WOWOW series drama W『Ially』#final episode 

Directed by Jyunichi Mori

(role of Shimazaki)

●BSジャパン•テレビ東京/連続ドラマ『噂の女』#最終話
飯塚健監督
(近所の主婦役)

●BS Japan•TV Tokyo/drama series 『Uwasa no Onna』#final episode 

Directed by Ken Iizuka

(role of housewife)



【ONLINE 】
●bis web 小説『汚れきった天国』
石原海監督
(京子役)
●bis web movie『Disgraced Heaven』
Directed by Umi Ishihara
(role of Kyoko)


【CM】
●『全国銀行協会』「キャッシュカード詐欺/電話編」
マペットの声を担当
●『Japanese Bankers Association 』「Cash Card Fraud / Episode of Telephon 」
Muppet's voice

●『Travel with ANZ』オーストラリア・ニュージーランド銀行 TV-CM
●『Travel with ANZ』ANZ TV-CM

●『東京ガスTV-CM / 口ぐせ編』
(眼科医役)
●『TOKYO GAS TV-CM / Episode of habit 』
(role of eye specialist )


【STAGE/舞台】